Login to Blue Sombrero >>

 2017-18 Annual Club/Coaching Fees & On-line Club Fees Payment Plan >>

2017-18 KCSG Programs & Curriculum >>

2017-18 KCSG Directors, Academy & Jr. Academy Coaching Assignments >>

2017-18 KCSG Coaching Bios >>

View KCSG 2017-18 Tryouts Schedule >>

KCSG Members Letter from Brad Davis, Technical Director >>

Tryouts sessions are scheduled for one hour and will be conducted at two locations:  South Location will be Raytown Soccer Complex and the North Location will be Staley High School  Players interested in playing on a local geographic team can choose their tryout location based on convenience.  Junior Academy teams (u9-u12) will be formed from both geographic areas.  Players interested in being considered for Academy teams (u13 and above) will need to attend tryouts at Raytown Soccer Complex unless otherwise noted.

 Register Online Here for KCSG Tryouts >>

To register for tryouts, click the link above and create a KC Select account.  Add each of your children as a participant and then the registration for tryouts will appear as an available program for your child.  Register each of your children for the available program.

 

*Slide table horizontally to view additional info

Age Group & Birth Year

Coaching Staff

Team & Format

Tryout 1

Tryout 2

Tryout 3

U6- 2012 Dean Thompson 4v4 06/09/2017
5:30 pm Staley HS Soccer Field
06/14/2017
5:30 pm Staley HS Soccer Field

U7- 2011 Dean Thompson 4v4 06/09/2017
5:30 pm Staley HS Soccer Field
06/14/2017
5:30 pm Staley HS Soccer Field

U8- 2010 Dean Thompson 4v4 06/09/2017
5:30 pm Staley HS Soccer Field
06/14/2017
5:30 pm Staley HS Soccer Field

U9- 2009 Tait Einerson Jr Academy 7v7 06/09/2017
5:30 pm Staley HS Soccer Field
06/14/2017
5:30 pm Staley HS Soccer Field

U10- 2008 Tait Einerson Jr Academy- 7v7 06/09/2017
6:45 pm Staley HS Soccer Field
06/14/2017
6:45 pm Staley HS Soccer Field

U11- 2007 Tait Einerson Jr Academy- 9v9 06/09/2017
6:45 pm Staley HS Soccer Field
06/14/2017
6:45 pm Staley HS Soccer Field

U12- 2006 Lausch Jr Academy- 9v9 06/09/2017
7:00 pm Staley HS Soccer Field
06/10/2017
9:00 am Staley HS Soccer Field

U13- 2005 Academy- TBA, Elite/Premier- Michael "Mousey" Hargate Academy & Elite/Premier 11v11 06/10/2017
9:00 am Staley HS Soccer Field
06/11/2017
9:00 am Staley HS Soccer Field

U14- 2004 Elite/Premier- Krey, Munch Elite/Premier 11v11 06/10/2017
9:00 am Staley HS Soccer Field
06/11/2017
9:00 am Staley HS Soccer Field
06/14/2017
5:30 pm Staley HS Soccer Field
U15- 2003 Elite/Premier- Heys, Hargate, Krey, Munch Elite/Premier 11v11 06/10/2017
10:30 am Staley HS Soccer Field
06/11/2017
10:30 am Staley HS Soccer Field
06/14/2017
5:30 pm Staley HS Soccer Field
U16- 2002 Academy- John Dillon, Elite/Premier- Hays, Hargate Academy & Elite/Premier 11v11 06/10/2017
12:00 pm Staley HS Soccer Field
06/11/2017
12:00 pm Staley HS Soccer Field
06/14/2017
6:30 pm Staley HS Soccer Field
U17- 2001 Elite/Premier- Hays Elite/Premier 11v11 06/10/2017
1:30 pm Staley HS Soccer Field
06/11/2017
1:30 pm Staley HS Soccer Field
06/14/2017
7:30 pm Staley HS Soccer Field
U18- 2000 Elite/Premier- Hays Elite/Premier 11v11 06/10/2017
3:30 pm Staley HS Soccer Field
06/11/2017
3:30 pm Staley HS Soccer Field
06/14/2017
7:30 pm Staley HS Soccer Field
U19-1999 Elite/Premier- Veselic Elite/Premier 11v11 06/10/2017
3:30 pm Staley HS Soccer Field
06/11/2017
3:30 pm Staley HS Soccer Field
06/14/2017
7:30 pm Staley HS Soccer Field

Age Group & Birth Year

Coaching Staff

Team & Format

Tryout 1

Tryout 2

Tryout 3

U6- 2012 Dean Thompson 4v4 06/09/2017
5:30 pm Staley HS Soccer Field
06/14/2017
5:30 pm Staley HS Soccer Field

U7- 2011 Dean Thompson 4v4 06/09/2017
5:30 pm Staley HS Soccer Field
06/14/2017
5:30 pm Staley HS Soccer Field

U8- 2010 Dean Thompson 4v4 06/09/2017
5:30 pm Staley HS Soccer Field
06/14/2017
5:30 pm Staley HS Soccer Field

U9- 2009 Michael "Mousey" Hargate Jr Academy- 7v7 06/09/2017
5:30 pm Staley HS Soccer Field
06/14/2017
5:30 pm Staley HS Football Field

U10- 2008 Hays Jr Academy- 7v7 06/09/2017
6:45 pm Staley HS Soccer Field
06/14/2017
6:45 pm Staley HS Soccer Field

U11- 2007 Blackman Jr Academy- 9v9 06/09/2017
6:45 pm Staley HS Soccer Field
06/14/2017
5:30 pm Staley HS Soccer Field

U12- 2006 John Dillon , Veselic Jr Academy- 9v9 06/10/2017
9:00 am Staley HS Football Field
06/11/2017
9:00 am Staley HS Football Field

U13- 2005 Academy- MIchael "Mousey" Hargate, Elite/Premier- Blackman Academy & Elite/Premier 11v11 06/10/2017
2:00 pm Staley HS Football Field
06/11/2017
2:00 pm Staley HS Football Field
06/14/2017
6:30 pm Staley HS Football Field
U14- 2004 Elite/Premier- Michael "Mousey" Hargate Elite/Premier 11v11 06/10/2017
3:30 pm Staley HS Football Field
06/11/2017
3:30 pm Staley HS Football Field
06/14/2017
7:30 pm Staley HS Football Field
U15- 2003 Academy- TBA, Elite/Premier- TBA Academy & Elite/Premier 11v11 06/10/2017
3:30 pm Staley HS Football Field
06/11/2017
3:30 pm Staley HS Football Field
06/14/2017
7:30 pm Staley HS Football Field
U16- 2002 Academy- TBA, Elite/Premier- TBA Academy & Elite/Premier 11v11 06/10/2017
3:30 pm Staley HS Football Field
06/11/2017
3:30 pm Staley HS Football Field
06/14/2017
7:30 pm Staley HS Football Field
U17- 2001 Academy- TBA, Elite/Premier- TBA Academy & Elite/Premier 11v11 06/10/2017
3:30 pm Staley HS Football Field
06/11/2017
3:30 pm Staley HS Football Field
06/14/2017
7:30 pm Staley HS Football Field
U18- 2000 Academy- TBA, Elite/Premier- TBA Academy & Elite/Premier 11v11 06/10/2017
3:30 pm Staley HS Football Field
06/11/2017
3:30 pm Staley HS Football Field
06/14/2017
7:30 pm Staley HS Football Field
U19-1999 Academy- TBA, Elite/Premier- TBA Academy & Elite/Premier 11v11 06/10/2017
3:30 pm Staley HS Football Field
06/11/2017
3:30 pm Staley HS Football Field
06/14/2017
7:30 pm Staley HS Football Field

*Slide table horizontally to view additional info

Age Group & Birth Year

Coaching Staff

Team & Format

Tryout 1

Tryout 2

Tryout 3

U6- 2012 Dean Thompson 4v4 06/09/2017
5:30 pm Raytown SC #9
06/12/2017
5:30 pm Raytown SC #9

Open Sign Ups-Raytown SC
U7- 2011 Dean Thompson 4v4 06/09/2017
5:30pm Raytown SC #9
06/12/2017
5:30pm Raytown SC #9

Open Sign Ups-Raytown SC
U8- 2010 Dean Thompson 4v4 06/09/2017
7:00 pm Raytown SC #9
06/12/2017
7:00 pm Raytown SC #9

Open Sign Ups-Raytown SC
U8- 2010 Chad Basler , Jon Wolverton Jr Academy- 7v7 06/09/2017
7:00pm Raytown SC #9
06/12/2017
7:00pm Raytown SC #9

U9- 2009 Luke Harman , Andi Hubbard Jr Academy- 7v7 06/09/2017
7:00 pm Raytown SC #10
06/10/2017
9:00 am Raytown SC #14
06/13/2017
5:30 pm Raytown SC #9
U10- 2008 Chad Basler , Nicole Neuendorf, Jenny Cramer, Andi Hubbard Jr Academy- 7v7 06/09/2017
7:00 pm Raytown SC #10
06/10/2017
9:00 am Raytown SC #14
06/13/2017
7:00 pm Raytown SC #9
U11- 2007 Nicole Neuendorf, Luke Harman , Schmitt, Jenny Cramer Jr Academy- 9v9 06/09/2017
7:00 pm Raytown SC #11
06/10/2017
3:00pm Raytown SC #12
06/12/2017
5:30 pm Raytown SC #10
U12- 2006 Nicole Neuendorf, Chad Basler , Wayne Boyer , Staff- Flanagan, Tim Ranney Jr Academy- 9v9 06/09/2017
5:30pm Raytown SC #12 & #14
06/10/2017
12:00 pm Raytown SC #12 & #14
06/13/2017
7:00 pm Raytown SC #11 & #12
U13- 2005 Academy- Mike House, Chuck Mathis , Elite/Premier- Flanagan, Putthoff Academy & Elite/Premier 11v11 06/10/2017
10:30 am Raytown SC # 10
06/11/2017
10:30 am Raytown SC #10
06/12/2017
5:30 pm Raytown SC #12
U14- 2004 Academy- Mike Barr, Elite/Premier- Putthoff Academy & Elite/Premier 11v11 06/10/2017
12:00 pm Raytown SC #11
06/11/2017
12:00 pm Raytown SC #11
06/14/2017
5:30 pm Raytown SC #10
U15- 2003 Academy- Barry Cummings, Elite/Premier- Krey Academy & Elite/Premier 11v11 06/10/2017
1:30 pm Raytown SC #11
06/11/2017
1:30 pm Raytown SC #11
06/14/2017
7:00 pm Raytown SC #10
U16- 2002 Academy- Mike Mathis, Elite/Premier- Barry Cummings, Kirkpatrick Academy & Elite/Premier 11v11 06/10/2017
9:00 am Raytown SC #9
06/11/2017
9:00 am Raytown SC #9
06/14/2017
5:30 pm Raytown SC #12
U17- 2001 Academy- Jeff Davis, Elite/Premier- LIttell-Mandicini Academy & Elite/Premier 11v11 06/10/2017
3:00 pm Raytown SC #9 & #10
06/11/2017
3:00 pm Raytown SC #9 & #10
06/14/2017
7:00 pm Raytown SC #12
U18- 2000 Academy- Chuck Mathis, Mike House , trainer Jeff Cole, Elite/Premier-TBA Academy & Elite/Premier 11v11 06/10/2017
4:30pm Raytown SC #10
06/11/2017
4:30pm Raytown SC #10
06/13/2017
7:00 pm Raytown SC #14
U19-1999 Academy- Jeff Cole, Chris Travalent , Elite/Premier-TBA Academy & Elite/Premier 11v11 06/10/2017
4:30 pm Raytown SC #10
06/11/2017
4:30 pm Raytown SC #10
06/13/2017
7:00 pm Raytown SC #14

Age Group & Birth Year

Coaching Staff

Team & Format

Tryout 1

Tryout 2

Tryout 3

U6- 2012 Dean Thompson 4v4 06/09/2017
5:30pm Raytown SC #9
06/12/2017
5:30pm Raytown SC #9

Open Sign Ups-Raytown SC
U7- 2011 Dean Thompson 4v4 06/09/2017
5:30pm Raytown SC #9
06/12/2017
5:30pm Raytown SC #9

Open Sign Ups-Raytown SC
U8- 2010 Dean Thompson 4v4 06/09/2017
7:00pm Raytown SC #9
06/12/2017
7:00pm Raytown SC #9

Open Sign Ups-Raytown SC
U8- 2010 Dean Thompson Jr Academy- 7v7 06/09/2017
7:00pm Raytown SC #9
06/12/2017
7:00pm Raytown SC #9

U9- 2009 Jr Academy- Jon Grice, Mike House , Brett Lewis Jr Academy- 7v7 06/09/2017
5:30pm Raytown SC #10
06/10/2017
9:00 am Raytown SC #12
06/13/2017
5:30 pm Raytown SC #10
U10- 2008 Jr Academy- Paul Thompson, Dave Wiebenga , Brett Lewis Jr Academy- 7v7 06/09/2017
5:30pm Raytown SC #10
06/10/2017
9:00 am Raytown SC #12
06/13/2017
7:00 pm Raytown SC #10
U11- 2007 Jr Academy- Mike House, Chris Dean , Luke Harman Jr Academy- 9v9 06/09/2017
5:30pm Raytown SC #11
06/10/2017
1:30 pm Raytown SC #12
06/12/2017
7:00 pm Raytown SC #10
U12- 2006 Jr Academy- Phil Clouse, MIke Brown Staff: Meyers, Meyers Jr Academy- 9v9 06/09/2017
7:00 pm Raytown SC #12 & #14
06/10/2017
1:30 pm Raytown SC #12
06/13/2017
5:30 pm Raytown SC #12
U13- 2005 Jr Academy- Jeff Davis, Brandon Waterman, Elite/Premier- Burkett, Mike Mathis , Carpenter, Manske Academy & Elite/Premier 11v11 06/10/2017
12:00 pm Raytown SC #9 & #10
06/11/2017
6:00 pm Raytown SC #12 & #14
06/12/2017
7:00 pm Raytown SC #11 & #12
U14- 2004 Academy- Rich Wolf, Mike Mathis , Elite/Premier-Barr Academy & Elite/Premier 11v11 06/10/2017
10:30 am Raytown SC # 9 & #11
06/11/2017
10:30 am Raytown SC # 9 & #11
06/14/2017
5:30 pm Raytown SC #9
U15- 2003 Academy- Chris Dean, Elite/Premier- Boyer, Tim Ranney Academy & Elite/Premier 11v11 06/10/2017
1:30 pm Raytown SC #10 & #14
06/11/2017
1:30 pm Raytown SC #10 & #14
06/14/2017
7:00 pm Raytown SC #14
U16- 2002 Academy- Jeff Cole, Chris Travalent , Elite/Premier- Knust Academy & Elite/Premier 11v11 06/10/2017
9:00 am Raytown SC #10
06/11/2017
9:00 am Raytown SC #10
06/14/2017
5:30 pm Raytown SC #9
U17- 2001 Academy- Hutchison, Elite/Premier- Knust Academy & Elite/Premier 11v11 06/10/2017
3:00 pm Raytown SC #14
06/11/2017
3:00 pm Raytown SC #10
06/14/2017
7:00 pm Raytown SC #14
U18- 2000 Academy- Jeff Cole, Chris Travalent , Elite/Premier-Jeff Cole, Knust, Gordon Academy & Elite/Premier 11v11 06/10/2017
4:30pm Raytown SC #11
06/11/2017
4:30pm Raytown SC #11
06/13/2017
5:30 pm Raytown SC #14
U19-1999 Academy- Jeff Cole, Chris Cissell, Elite/Premier-TBA Academy & Elite/Premier 11v11 06/10/2017
6:00 pm Raytown SC #9
06/11/2017
6:00 pm Raytown SC #9
06/12/2017
7:00 pm Raytown SC #14

Age Group Matrix for 2017-2018 Seasonal Year

Age Group Player Birthday on or between Squad Size
U6 1/1/2012 - 12/31/2012 4v4
U7 1/1/2011 - 12/31/2011 4v4
U8 1/1/2010 - 12/31/2010 4v4
U9 1/1/2009 - 12/31/2009 7v7
U10 1/1/2008 - 12/31/2008 7v7
U11 1/1/2007 - 12/31/2007 9v9
U12 1/1/2006 - 12/31/2006 9v9
U13 1/1/2005 - 12/31/2005 11v11
U14 1/1/2004 - 12/31/2004 11v11
U15 1/1/2003 - 12/31/2003 11v11
U16 1/1/2002 - 12/31/2002 11v11
U17 1/1/2001 - 12/31/2001 11v11
U18 1/1/2000 - 12/31/2000 11v11
U19 1/1/1999 - 12/31/1999 11v11